TP-Link T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots 802.1Q VLAN L2/L3/L4 QoS IGMP Snooping

$255.00 inc GST

TP-Link T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots 802.1Q VLAN L2/L3/L4 QoS IGMP Snooping

9 in stock

SKU: NWTL-SG2424 Categories: , Tag:

Description

TP-Link T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots 802.1Q VLAN L2/L3/L4 QoS IGMP Snooping Port Security Storm Control

Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 22.3W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

Additional information

Weight3.12 kg
Dimensions528 × 250 × 80 mm
Brand

Warranty (Months)

60

Stock QLD

5

Stock NSW

4

Stock SA

0

Stock VIC

0

Stock WA

0